Listing Courtesy of:
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Duc T. Su, Summit Properties - Contact: 702-483-1670
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Duc T. Su, Summit Properties - Contact: 702-483-1670 2183 Clearwater Lake Drive Henderson, NV 89044
Contingent (246 Days)
$628,888 (USD)
Description
MLS #:
2719208
2719208
Taxes
$5,347
$5,347
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Listed By
Duc T. Su, Summit Properties, Contact: 702-483-1670
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 12:08 PM GMT+0000
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 12:08 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Blinds
- Separate Laundry Room
- Microwave
- Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
Kitchen
- Oven: Cooktop(G)
- Oven: Built-In Oven(E)
Subdivision
- Sun City Anthem
Lot Information
- Desert Landscaping
- Under 1/4 Acre
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Programmable Thermostat
- 2 or More Central Units
School Information
- Elementary School: Wallin, Shirley & Bill
Stories
- 1 Story
Living Area
- 2,592 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 15, 2026
Price Changed
$628,888
-9%
-$59,112
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$688,000
-6%
-$41,000
Nov 22, 2025
Price Changed
$729,000
-3%
-$20,000
Oct 17, 2025
Price Changed
$749,000
-4%
-$30,000
Sep 15, 2025
Listed
$779,000
-
-
Additional Information: Summit Properties | 702-483-1670
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Americana and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Step inside to find a spacious open floor plan filled with natural light, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den—perfect for a home office or guest space. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a cozy breakfast nook. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and en-suite bath with dual sinks and a step-in shower.
Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings in the covered backyard patio, ideal for entertaining or simply soaking in the serene desert landscape. The low-maintenance landscaping and 3-car garage add to the home’s practicality and charm.